Upcoming Workshops & Symposia

Aug. 5Aug. 8, 2019

Organizers:

Matus Telgarsky (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign; chair), Moritz Hardt (UC Berkeley), Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley), Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Ohad Shamir (Weizmann Institute)
Sep. 4Sep. 6, 2019

Organizers:

Leeat Yariv (Princeton University; chair), Nikhil R. Devanur (Microsoft Research)
Sep. 16Sep. 19, 2019

Organizers:

Yash Kanoria (Columbia University), Steve Tadelis (UC Berkeley)
Sep. 23Sep. 27, 2019

Organizers:

Justin Thaler (Georgetown University; chair), Omer Paneth (Tel Aviv University), Ron Rothblum (Technion Israel Institute of Technology)
Oct. 1Oct. 3, 2019

Organizers:

Dorothea Kübler (WZB Berlin Social Science Center; chair), David Parkes (Harvard University)
Oct. 22Oct. 25, 2019

Organizers:

Dahlia Malkhi (VMWare Research), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)
Nov. 18Nov. 22, 2019

Organizers:

Helen Nissenbaum (Cornell Tech), Abhi Shelat (Khoury College of Computer Science, Northeastern University), Peter Van Valkenburgh (Coin Center)
Dec. 9Dec. 12, 2019

Organizers:

Amir Yehudayoff (Technion Israel Institute of Technology; chair), Anup Rao (University of Washington), Ryan Williams (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Dec. 16Dec. 19, 2019

Organizers:

David Woodruff (Carnegie Mellon University; chair), Ken Clarkson (IBM Almaden), Ravi Kannan (Microsoft Research India), Michael Mahoney (International Computer Science Institute and UC Berkeley), Andrea Montanari (Stanford University), Santosh Vempala (Georgia Institute of Technology), Rachel Ward (University of Texas at Austin)
Jan. 21Jan. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Vinod Vaikuntanathan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Shafi Goldwasser (UC Berkeley; Visiting Scientist, Program Organizer and Workshop Organizer), Daniele Micciancio (UCSD), Oded Regev (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, New York University), Hoeteck Wee (École Normale Supérieure, Paris)
Jan. 27Jan. 31, 2020

Organizers:

Thomas Vidick (California Institute of Technology; chair), Andrew Childs (University of Maryland), Ignacio Cirac (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik), Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley)
Feb. 18Feb. 21, 2020

Organizers:

Daniele Micciancio (UCSD; chair), Daniel Dadush (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Chris Peikert (University of Michigan)
Feb. 22Feb. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Michele Mosca (University of Waterloo; chair), Stacey Jeffery (CWI), Elena Kirshanova (École Normale Supérieure de Lyon), Vadim Lyubashevksy (IBM Research)
Feb. 25Feb. 28, 2020

Organizers:

Iordanis Kerenidis (CNRS - Université Paris Diderot; chair), Fernando Brandao (California Institute of Technology), Stacey Jeffery (CWI), Ashley Montanaro (University of Bristol)
Mar. 23Mar. 26, 2020

Organizers:

Hoeteck Wee (École Normale Supérieure, Paris; chair), Shweta Agrawal (IIT Madras), Zvika Brakerski (Weizmann Institute)
Mar. 30Apr. 3, 2020

Organizers:

Henry Yuen (University of Toronto; chair), Dorit Aharonov (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Yael Kalai (Microsoft Research New England), Thomas Vidick (California Institute of Technology)
Apr. 27May 1, 2020

Organizers:

Vadim Lyubashevksy (IBM Research; chair), Shai Halevi (IBM Research), Damien Stehlé (École Normale Supérieure de Lyon), Vinod Vaikuntanathan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
May 4May 8, 2020

Organizers:

David DiVincenzo (RWTH Aachen; chair), Ignacio Cirac (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik), Barbara Terhal (Delft University of Technology)
May 27May 29, 2020

Pages