Upcoming Workshops & Symposia

May 28May 31, 2019

Organizers:

Sébastien Bubeck (Microsoft Research; chair), Elchanan Mossel (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Matus Telgarsky (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)
Jun. 5Jun. 7, 2019

Organizers:

Cynthia Dwork (Harvard University & Microsoft Research), Patricia Williams (Columbia University)
Jul. 8Jul. 10, 2019

Organizers:

Moni Naor (Weizmann Institute of Science; chair), Nicole Immorlica (Microsoft Research), Steven Wu (University of Minnesota Twin Cities)
Jul. 11Jul. 12, 2019

Organizers:

Irit Dinur (Weizmann Institute), Prahladh Harsha (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
Jul. 15Jul. 19, 2019

Organizers:

Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Samy Bengio (Google), Tengyu Ma (Stanford University)
Aug. 5Aug. 8, 2019

Organizers:

Matus Telgarsky (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign; chair), Moritz Hardt (UC Berkeley), Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley), Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Ohad Shamir (Weizmann Institute)
Sep. 4Sep. 6, 2019

Organizers:

Leeat Yariv (Princeton University; chair), Nikhil R. Devanur (Microsoft Research)
Sep. 16Sep. 19, 2019

Organizers:

Yash Kanoria (Columbia University), Steve Tadelis (UC Berkeley)
Sep. 23Sep. 27, 2019

Organizers:

Justin Thaler (Georgetown University; chair), Omer Paneth (Tel Aviv University), Ron Rothblum (Technion Israel Institute of Technology)
Sep. 30Oct. 3, 2019

Organizers:

Dorothea Kübler (WZB Berlin Social Science Center; chair), David Parkes (Harvard University)
Oct. 21Oct. 25, 2019

Organizers:

Dahlia Malkhi (VMWare Research), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)
Nov. 18Nov. 22, 2019

Organizers:

Helen Nissenbaum (Cornell Tech), Abhi Shelat (Khoury College of Computer Science, Northeastern University), Peter Van Valkenburgh (Coin Center)
Jan. 21Jan. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Vinod Vaikuntanathan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Shafi Goldwasser (UC Berkeley; Visiting Scientist, Program Organizer and Workshop Organizer), Daniele Micciancio (UCSD), Oded Regev (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, New York University), Hoeteck Wee (École Normale Supérieure, Paris)
Jan. 27Jan. 31, 2020

Organizers:

Thomas Vidick (California Institute of Technology; chair), Andrew Childs (University of Maryland), Ignacio Cirac (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik), Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley)
Feb. 18Feb. 21, 2020

Organizers:

Daniele Micciancio (UCSD; chair), Daniel Dadush (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Chris Peikert (University of Michigan)
Feb. 24Feb. 28, 2020

Organizers:

Iordanis Kerenidis (CNRS - Université Paris Diderot; chair), Fernando Brandao (California Institute of Technology), Stacey Jeffery (CWI), Ashley Montanaro (University of Bristol)
Mar. 23Mar. 26, 2020

Organizers:

Hoeteck Wee (École Normale Supérieure, Paris; chair), Shweta Agrawal (IIT Madras), Zvika Brakerski (Weizmann Institute)

Pages