Workshops
Spring 2021

Theoretical Foundations of SAT/SMT Solving

Next event (Weekly): May 12, 2021 View all dates

All scheduled dates:

  • Feb 10, 2021 (ended)
  • Feb 17, 2021 (ended)
  • Feb 24, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 3, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 10, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 17, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 24, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 7, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 14, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 21, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 28, 2021 (ended)
  • May 5, 2021 (ended)
  • May 12, 2021 
Add to My Calendar
Wednesday, February 10th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Vijay Ganesh (University of Waterloo), Laurent Simon (Bordeaux INP), and David Mitchell (Simon Fraser University)
Wednesday, February 17th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Jordi Levy (Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, Spanish National Research Council), Stefan Szeidar (TU Wien), and Ralf Rothenberger (University of Potsdam)
Wednesday, February 24th, 2021
8:30 am9:30 am
Oliver Kullmann (Swansea University), Ciaran McCreesh (University of Glasgow), and Maria Bonet (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
9:30 am10:30 am
Wednesday, March 3rd, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Robert Robere (McGill University), Susanna de Rezende (Czech Academy of Sciences), and Joanna Ochremiak (CNRS)
Wednesday, March 10th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Paul Beame (University of Washington), Marc Vinyals (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology), Noah Fleming (University of Toronto), and Chunxiao (Ian) Li (University of Waterloo)
Wednesday, March 17th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Marijn Heule (Carnegie Mellon University), Jakob Nordstrom (University of Copenhagen & Lund University), and Zhiwei Zhang (Rice University)
Wednesday, March 24th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Maria Paola Bonacina (Università degli Studi di Verona) and Philipp Rümmer (Uppsala University)
Wednesday, April 7th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Albert Atserias (UPC Barcelona), Benedikt Pago (Rwth Aachen University), and Antonina Kolokolova (Memorial University of Newfoundland)
Wednesday, April 14th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Sasha Razborov (University of Chicago), Pavel Pudlák (Czech Academy of Sciences), and Shai Ben-David (University of Waterloo)
Wednesday, April 21st, 2021
SAT for Math
8:30 am9:10 am
Curtis Bright (University of Windsor)
9:10 am9:50 am
Erika Abraham (RWTH Aachen University)
9:50 am10:30 am
Emre Yolcu (Carnegie Mellon University)
Wednesday, April 28th, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
Kevin Leyton Brown (University of British Columbia)
9:00 am9:30 am
Elias Khalil (University of Toronto)
9:30 am10:00 am
Md. Solimul Chowdhury (University of Alberta)
10:00 am10:30 am
Mislav Balunović (ETH Zurich)
Wednesday, May 5th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Benjamin Kiesl (SAP), Jeremias Berg (University of Helsinki), and Martina Seidl (Johannes Kepler University)
Wednesday, May 12th, 2021
Logic + Machine Learning
8:30 am9:00 am
Pedro Domingos (University of Washington)
9:00 am9:30 am
Vineel Nagisetty (University of Waterloo)
9:30 am10:00 am
Marc Fischer (ETH Zurich)
10:00 am10:30 am
Vivek Srikumar (University of Utah)