Workshops
Spring 2021

Synthesis of Models and Systems

Next event (Weekly): May 10, 2021 View all dates

All scheduled dates:

  • Feb 8, 2021 (ended)
  • Feb 22, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 1, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 8, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 15, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 22, 2021 (ended)
  • Mar 29, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 5, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 12, 2021 (ended)
  • Apr 26, 2021 (ended)
  • May 3, 2021 (ended)
  • May 10, 2021 
Add to My Calendar
Monday, February 8th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Bernd Finkbeiner (CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security)
Monday, February 22nd, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Rajeev Alur (University of Pennsylvania)
Monday, March 1st, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
9:00 am9:10 am
Q&A
9:10 am9:40 am
Elizabeth Polgreen (University of Edinburgh)
9:40 am9:50 am
Q&A
9:50 am10:10 am
Andrew J. Reynolds (University of Iowa)
10:10 am10:20 am
Q&A
10:20 am10:25 am
Mark Santolucito (Barnard College)
10:25 am10:30 am
Q&A
Monday, March 8th, 2021
Reactive Synthesis - Current and Future Directions
8:30 am9:00 am
9:00 am9:20 am
Nir Piterman (University of Gothenberg)
9:20 am9:40 am
Anna Lukina (IST Austria)
9:40 am10:00 am
Hazem Torfah (UC Berkeley)
10:00 am10:20 am
Suguman Bansal (University of Pennsylvania)
10:20 am10:30 am
Julie Newcomb (University of Washington)
Monday, March 15th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Jerry Zhu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Monday, March 22nd, 2021
9:00 am9:30 am
9:30 am10:00 am
Mayur Naik (University of Pennsylvania)
10:00 am10:30 am
Kevin Ellis (Cornell)
Monday, March 29th, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
9:00 am9:30 am
Sandra Zilles (University of Regina)
9:30 am10:00 am
Yotam Feldman (Tel Aviv University)
10:00 am10:30 am
Monday, April 5th, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
Loris D'Antoni (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
9:00 am9:30 am
Supratik Chakraborty (IIT Bombay)
9:30 am10:00 am
Chenglong Wang (University of Washington)
10:00 am10:30 am
Bill Hallahan (Yale University)
Monday, April 12th, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
Joost-Pieter Katoen (RWTH Aachen University)
9:00 am9:30 am
Kim Larsen (Aalborg University)
9:30 am10:00 am
Alessandro Abate (University of Oxford)
10:00 am10:30 am
Daniel Fremont (UC Santa Cruz)
Monday, April 26th, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
Calin Belta (Boston University)
9:00 am9:30 am
9:30 am10:00 am
Necmiye Ozay (University of Michigan)
10:00 am10:30 am
Yasser Shoukry (UC Irvine)
Monday, May 3rd, 2021
8:30 am9:00 am
Nate Foster (Cornell)
9:00 am9:30 am
Alvin Cheung (UC Berkeley)
9:30 am10:00 am
Chao Wang (University of Southern California)
10:00 am10:30 am
Monday, May 10th, 2021
8:30 am10:30 am
Ezio Bartocci (TU Wien), Sumit Gulwani (Microsoft), Hadas Kress-Gazit (Cornell), Orna Kupferman (Hebrew University), and Armando Solar-Lezama (MIT)