Past Workshops & Symposia

Feb. 16, 2021

Organizers:

Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen & Lund University; chair), Nikolaj Bjorner (Microsoft Research), Adnan Darwiche (UC Los Angeles), Ambros Gleixner (Zuse Institute Berlin), Kuldeep Singh Meel (National University of Singapore), Martina Seidl (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Feb. 15, 2021

Organizers:

Radu Grosu (TU Wien), Ras Bodik (University of Washington), Ruzica Piskac (Yale University), Sanjit Seshia (UC Berkeley)
Feb. 11, 2021

Organizers:

Albert Atserias (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya; co-chair), Sam Buss (UC San Diego; co-chair), Paul Beame (University of Washington), Matti Järvisalo (University of Helsinki), Mohan Paturi (UC San Diego), Toni Pitassi (University of Toronto), Neil Thapen (Czech Academy of Sciences)
Feb. 10, 2021

Organizers:

Antonina Kolokolova (Memorial University of Newfoundland; co-chair), Moshe Vardi (Rice University; co-chair), María Luisa Bonet Carbonell (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya), Vijay Ganesh (University of Waterloo), Marijn Heule (Carnegie Mellon University), Kevin Leyton-Brown (University of British Columbia)
Feb. 9, 2021

Organizers:

Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen & Lund University; chair), Nikolaj Bjorner (Microsoft Research), Adnan Darwiche (UC Los Angeles), Ambros Gleixner (Zuse Institute Berlin), Kuldeep Singh Meel (National University of Singapore), Martina Seidl (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Feb. 8, 2021

Organizers:

Radu Grosu (TU Wien), Ras Bodik (University of Washington), Ruzica Piskac (Yale University), Sanjit Seshia (UC Berkeley)
Feb. 1Feb. 5, 2021

Organizers:

Albert Atserias (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya; chair), Sam Buss (UC San Diego), Vijay Ganesh (University of Waterloo), Antonina Kolokolova (Memorial University of Newfoundland), Jakob Nordström (University of Copenhagen & Lund University)
Jan. 25Jan. 29, 2021

Organizers:

Moshe Vardi (Rice University; chair), Pavol Černý (TU Wien), Thomas Colcombet (Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7), Marta Kwiatkowska (University of Oxford), Ruzica Piskac (Yale University)
Dec. 14Dec. 18, 2020

Organizers:

Adam Klivans (University of Texas at Austin; chair), Guy Bresler (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Sébastien Bubeck (Microsoft Research), Anindya De (University of Pennsylvania), Philippe Rigollet (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Dec. 10Dec. 11, 2020

Organizers:

Boaz Barak (Harvard University)
Nov. 30Dec. 4, 2020

Organizers:

Mengdi Wang (Princeton; chair), Emma Brunskill (Stanford University), Sean Meyn (University of Florida)
Nov. 12Nov. 13, 2020

Organizers:

Peter Bartlett (Simons Institute, UC Berkeley), Piotr Indyk (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Nov. 10, 2020

Organizers:

Peter Bartlett (Simons Institute, UC Berkeley), Piotr Indyk (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Oct. 26Oct. 30, 2020

Organizers:

Shipra Agrawal (Columbia University; chair), Sébastien Bubeck (MSR), Alan Malek (DeepMind)
Oct. 19Oct. 23, 2020

Organizers:

Bo'az Klartag (Weizmann Institute of Science; chair), Ramon Van Handel (Princeton University), James R. Lee (University of Washington), Jelani Nelson (UC Berkeley), Prasad Tetali (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Sep. 28Oct. 2, 2020

Organizers:

Lihong Li (Google Brain; chair), Marc G. Bellemare (Google Brain)
Sep. 21Sep. 25, 2020

Organizers:

Cris Moore (Santa Fe Institute; co-chair), Ryan O'Donnell (Carnegie Mellon University; co-chair), David Gamarnik (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Andrea Montanari (Stanford University), Lenka Zdeborová (CNRS)
Sep. 8Sep. 11, 2020

Organizers:

Shayan Oveis Gharan (University of Washington; co-chair), Nikhil Srivastava (UC Berkeley; co-chair), Leonid Gurvits (City University of New York), Pablo Parrilo (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Alistair Sinclair (UC Berkeley)

Pages