Past Workshops & Symposia

Dec. 15Dec. 18, 2015

Organizers:

James R. Lee (University of Washington), Prasad Raghavendra (UC Berkeley)
Dec. 14Dec. 16, 2015

Organizers:

Peter Bürgisser (Technical University of Berlin), Joseph M. Landsberg (Texas A&M University), Ketan Mulmuley (University of Chicago), Bernd Sturmfels (UC Berkeley)
Nov. 30Dec. 3, 2015

Organizers:

Piotr Indyk (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Virginia Vassilevska Williams (Stanford University)
Nov. 16Nov. 20, 2015

Organizers:

Constantinos Daskalakis (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Eric Budish (University of Chicago), Panos Ipeirotis (New York University), Ramesh Johari (Stanford University), David Parkes (Harvard University), Tim Roughgarden (Stanford University)
Nov. 2Nov. 6, 2015

Organizers:

Thore Husfeldt (IT University of Copenhagen), Dániel Marx (Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Ramamohan Paturi (UC San Diego)
Oct. 17, 2015
Oct. 12Oct. 16, 2015

Organizers:

Éva Tardos (Cornell University; chair), Constantinos Daskalakis (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Noam Nisan (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Ilya Segal (Stanford University)
Sep. 28Oct. 1, 2015

Organizers:

Valentine Kabanets (Simon Fraser University), Ryan Williams (Stanford University)
Aug. 24Aug. 27, 2015

Organizers:

Christos Papadimitriou (UC Berkeley), Tim Roughgarden (Stanford University)
Aug. 10Aug. 14, 2015

Organizers:

Ras Bodik (UC Berkeley), Jasmin Fisher (Microsoft Research Cambridge and University of Cambridge), Alex Hajnal (University of Zurich), Moshe Vardi (Rice University)
Jul. 27Jul. 29, 2015

Organizers:

Anand Bhaskar (Stanford University), Shishi Luo (UC Berkeley), Yun S. Song (UC Berkeley)
Jul. 6Jul. 10, 2015
Program: Cryptography

Organizers:

Daniele Micciancio (UC San Diego), Chris Peikert (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Jun. 8Jun. 12, 2015
Program: Cryptography

Organizers:

Hugo Krawczyk (IBM Research), Amit Sahai (UCLA)
May 18May 22, 2015
Program: Cryptography

Organizers:

Sanjam Garg (UC Berkeley), Shafi Goldwasser (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Eyal Kushilevitz (Technion Israel Institute of Technology), Tal Rabin (IBM Research), Guy Rothblum (Samsung Research America)
May 4May 8, 2015

Organizers:

Dorit Aharonov (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Ignacio Cirac (Max Planck Institute, Garching), Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley), Frank Verstraete (University of Vienna)
Apr. 20Apr. 24, 2015

Organizers:

Jaikumar Radhakrishnan (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research; chair), Mark Braverman (Princeton University), Venkat Guruswami (Carnegie Mellon University), Ran Raz (Weizmann Institute)
Mar. 16Mar. 20, 2015

Organizers:

Alon Orlitsky (UC San Diego; co-chair), David Tse (Stanford University; co-chair), Narayana Santhanam (University of Hawaii), Tsachy Weissman (Stanford University)
Feb. 9Feb. 13, 2015

Organizers:

Alex Dimakis (University of Texas, Austin; co-chair), Mike Luby (Qualcomm Inc; co-chair), Thomas Richardson (Qualcomm Inc), Rüdiger Urbanke (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
Jan. 13Jan. 16, 2015

Organizers:

Venkat Guruswami (Carnegie Mellon University), David Tse (Stanford University)

Pages