Past Workshops & Symposia

Mar. 23Mar. 27, 2020

Organizers:

Hoeteck Wee (CNRS and ENS; chair), Shweta Agrawal (IIT Madras), Zvika Brakerski (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Feb. 25Feb. 28, 2020

Organizers:

Iordanis Kerenidis (CNRS - Université Paris Diderot & QC Ware; chair), Fernando Brandao (California Institute of Technology), Stacey Jeffery (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
Feb. 22Feb. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Michele Mosca (University of Waterloo; chair), Vadim Lyubashevsky (IBM Research), Stacey Jeffery (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Elena Kirshanova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)
Feb. 18Feb. 21, 2020

Organizers:

Daniele Micciancio (UC San Diego; chair), Daniel Dadush (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Chris Peikert (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor)
Jan. 27Jan. 31, 2020

Organizers:

Thomas Vidick (California Institute of Technology; chair), Andrew Childs (University of Maryland), Ignacio Cirac (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik), Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley)
Jan. 21Jan. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Vinod Vaikuntanathan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Shafi Goldwasser (UC Berkeley), Daniele Micciancio (UC San Diego), Oded Regev (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, New York University), Hoeteck Wee (CNRS and ENS)
Dec. 16Dec. 19, 2019

Organizers:

David Woodruff (Carnegie Mellon University; chair), Ken Clarkson (IBM Almaden), Ravi Kannan (Microsoft Research India), Michael Mahoney (International Computer Science Institute and UC Berkeley), Andrea Montanari (Stanford University), Santosh Vempala (Georgia Institute of Technology), Rachel Ward (University of Texas at Austin)
Dec. 9Dec. 12, 2019

Organizers:

Amir Yehudayoff (Technion Israel Institute of Technology; chair), Anup Rao (University of Washington), Ryan Williams (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Nov. 18Nov. 22, 2019

Organizers:

Abhi Shelat (Khoury College of Computer Science, Northeastern University; chair), Helen Nissenbaum (Cornell Tech), Peter Van Valkenburgh (Coin Center)
Oct. 22Oct. 25, 2019

Organizers:

Dahlia Malkhi (VMWare Research), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)
Oct. 1Oct. 3, 2019

Organizers:

Dorothea Kübler (WZB Berlin Social Science Center; chair), David Parkes (Harvard University)
Sep. 23Sep. 27, 2019

Organizers:

Justin Thaler (Georgetown University; chair), Omer Paneth (Tel Aviv University), Ron Rothblum (Technion Israel Institute of Technology)
Sep. 16Sep. 19, 2019

Organizers:

Yash Kanoria (Columbia University), Steve Tadelis (UC Berkeley)
Sep. 4Sep. 6, 2019

Organizers:

Nikhil R. Devanur (Microsoft Research), Leeat Yariv (Princeton University)
Aug. 26Aug. 30, 2019

Organizers:

Alessandro Chiesa (UC Berkeley; chair), Eli Ben-Sasson (Technion Israel Institute of Technology), Yael Kalai (MSR and MIT), Rafael Pass (Cornell University), Mike Walfish (New York University)
Aug. 5Aug. 8, 2019

Organizers:

Matus Telgarsky (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign; chair), Moritz Hardt (UC Berkeley), Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley), Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Ohad Shamir (Weizmann Institute)
Jul. 15Jul. 18, 2019

Organizers:

Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Samy Bengio (Google), Tengyu Ma (Stanford University)
Jul. 11Jul. 12, 2019

Organizers:

Irit Dinur (Weizmann Institute), Prahladh Harsha (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
Jul. 8Jul. 10, 2019

Organizers:

Moni Naor (Weizmann Institute of Science; chair), Nicole Immorlica (Microsoft Research), Steven Wu (University of Minnesota Twin Cities)

Pages