Past Workshops & Symposia

Apr. 8Apr. 12, 2019

Organizers:

Anand Sarwate (Rutgers University; chair), Kamalika Chaudhuri (UC San Diego), Vitaly Feldman (Google), Aleksandra Slavkovic (Pennsylvania State University), Adam Smith (Boston University)
Mar. 18Mar. 22, 2019

Organizers:

Alistair Sinclair (UC Berkeley; chair), Alexander Barvinok (University of Michigan), Leonid Gurvits (City University of New York)
Mar. 4Mar. 8, 2019

Organizers:

Marco Gaboardi (SUNY Buffalo; chair), Ashwin Machanavajjhala (Duke University), Kobbi Nissim (Georgetown University), Natalie Shlomo (University of Manchester)
Feb. 11Feb. 15, 2019

Organizers:

Shayan Oveis Gharan (University of Washington; chair), Nikhil Srivastava (UC Berkeley)
Jan. 28Feb. 1, 2019

Organizers:

Adam Smith (Boston University; chair), Vitaly Feldman (Google), Katrina Ligett (Hebrew University), Kobbi Nissim (Georgetown University), Jonathan Ullman (Northeastern University)
Jan. 22Jan. 25, 2019

Organizers:

Shayan Oveis Gharan (University of Washington), Nikhil Srivastava (UC Berkeley)
Dec. 13, 2018

Organizers:

David Woodruff (Carnegie Mellon University)
Dec. 10Dec. 13, 2018

Organizers:

Aleksander Mądry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; chair), Nikhil Bansal (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven), Nick Harvey (University of British Columbia), Seffi Naor (Technion Israel Institute of Technology), Lorenzo Orecchia (Boston University), Pablo Parrilo (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Benjamin Recht (UC Berkeley), Thomas Rothvoß (University of Washington), Jan Vondrák (Stanford University)
Dec. 3Dec. 7, 2018

Organizers:

Shubhangi Saraf (Rutgers University; chair), Amir Shpilka (Tel Aviv University), Madhu Sudan (Harvard University)
Nov. 27Nov. 30, 2018

Organizers:

Robert Krauthgamer (Weizmann Institute; chair), Artur Czumaj (University of Warwick), Aarti Singh (Carnegie Mellon University), Rachel Ward (University of Texas at Austin)
Oct. 29Nov. 2, 2018

Organizers:

Andrea Montanari (Stanford University; chair), Emmanuel Candès (Stanford University), Ilias Diakonikolas (University of Southern California), Santosh Vempala (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Oct. 15Oct. 18, 2018

Organizers:

Kasper Green Larsen (Aarhus University; chair), Mark Braverman (Princeton University), Michael Saks (Rutgers University)
Sep. 24Sep. 27, 2018

Organizers:

Petros Drineas (Purdue University; chair), Ken Clarkson (IBM Almaden), Prateek Jain (Microsoft Research India), Michael Mahoney (International Computer Science Institute and UC Berkeley)
Sep. 10Sep. 14, 2018

Organizers:

Benjamin Rossman (University of Toronto; chair), Rahul Santhanam (University of Oxford), Avi Wigderson (Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton)
Aug. 27Aug. 31, 2018

Organizers:

David Woodruff (Carnegie Mellon University; chair), Ken Clarkson (IBM Almaden), Ravi Kannan (Microsoft Research India), Michael Mahoney (International Computer Science Institute and UC Berkeley), Andrea Montanari (Stanford University), Santosh Vempala (Georgia Institute of Technology), Rachel Ward (University of Texas at Austin)
Aug. 20Aug. 24, 2018

Organizers:

Amir Yehudayoff (Technion Israel Institute of Technology; chair), Anup Rao (University of Washington), Ryan Williams (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Pages