Upcoming Workshops & Symposia

Feb. 18Feb. 21, 2020

Organizers:

Daniele Micciancio (UC San Diego; chair), Daniel Dadush (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Chris Peikert (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor)
Feb. 22Feb. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Michele Mosca (University of Waterloo; chair), Vadim Lyubashevsky (IBM Research), Stacey Jeffery (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica), Elena Kirshanova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)
Feb. 25Feb. 28, 2020

Organizers:

Iordanis Kerenidis (CNRS - Université Paris Diderot; chair), Fernando Brandao (California Institute of Technology), Stacey Jeffery (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
Mar. 23Mar. 26, 2020

Organizers:

Hoeteck Wee (CNRS and ENS; chair), Shweta Agrawal (IIT Madras), Zvika Brakerski (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Mar. 30Apr. 3, 2020

Organizers:

Henry Yuen (University of Toronto; chair), Dorit Aharonov (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Yael Kalai (Microsoft Research New England), Thomas Vidick (California Institute of Technology)
Apr. 16Apr. 17, 2020

Organizers:

Michael Bronstein (Imperial College London), Shafi Goldwasser (Simons Institute, UC Berkeley), David Gruber (City University of New York)
Apr. 27May 1, 2020

Organizers:

Vadim Lyubashevsky (IBM Research; chair), Shai Halevi (IBM Research), Damien Stehlé (École Normale Supérieure de Lyon), Vinod Vaikuntanathan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
May 4May 8, 2020

Organizers:

David DiVincenzo (RWTH Aachen; chair), Ignacio Cirac (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik), Barbara Terhal (Delft University of Technology)
May 27May 29, 2020
Jun. 8Jun. 11, 2020

Organizers:

Adam Smith (Boston University; chair), Vitaly Feldman (Google), Katrina Ligett (Hebrew University), Kobbi Nissim (Georgetown University), Aleksandra Slavkovic (Pennsylvania State University)
Jun. 15Jun. 18, 2020

Organizers:

Shayan Oveis Gharan (University of Washington; co-chair), Nikhil Srivastava (UC Berkeley; co-chair), Leonid Gurvits (City University of New York), Pablo Parrilo (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Alistair Sinclair (UC Berkeley)
Jun. 16Jun. 19, 2020

Organizers:

Tal Rabin (Algorand Foundation), Shubhangi Saraf (Rutgers University), Lisa Zhang (Bell Labs)
Jul. 20Jul. 24, 2020

Organizers:

Inbal Talgam-Cohen (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology; chair), Niva Elkin-Koren (University of Haifa), Michal Feldman (Tel Aviv University), Shafi Goldwasser (Simons Institute, UC Berkeley)
Aug. 10Aug. 14, 2020

Pages