Primary tabs

April 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petros Koumoutsakos (Harvard)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Vira Semenova (UC Berkeley)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Jack Kuipers (ETH Zürich)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
Bernhard Schölkopf (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
4:00 pm5:00 pm
 
Yujia Jin (Stanford) and Lu Jiang (Google)
11:00 am12:30 pm
 
 
Panel featuring Sergio Boixo (Google), Soonwon Choi (MIT), and Bill Fefferman (University of Chicago); Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley; moderator).
12:00 pm1:00 pm
 
Johannes Textor (Radboud University)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Judea Pearl (UCLA) (Speaker presenting remotely)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
Dan Soriano (UC Berkeley)
1:30 pm2:30 pm
 
Eric Mazumdar (Caltech)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Tijana Zrnic (UC Berkeley)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
Yang Cai (Yale)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Angela Zhou (UC Berkeley), Rahul Singh (MIT), Patrick Burauel (CalTech)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Bin Yu (UC Berkeley)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Denizalp (Deni) Goktas (Brown University) and Juan Carlos Perdomo (UC Berkeley)
11:00 am12:30 pm
 
Panel featuring Lin Lin (UC Berkeley), Birgitta Whaley (UC Berkeley), James Whitfield (Dartmouth), and Nathan Wiebe (University of Toronto); Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley; moderator).
12:00 pm1:00 pm
 
William Torous (UC Berkeley)
1:30 pm2:30 pm
 
Manxi Wu (UC Berkeley)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Angela Zhou (UC Berkeley), Rahul Singh (MIT), Patrick Burauel (CalTech)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Bin Yu (UC Berkeley)
2:30 pm3:30 pm
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Bryon Aragam (University of Chicago)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
 
Mark Zhandry (Princeton)
11:00 am12:00 pm
 
Panel featuring Yael Kalai (Microsoft Research), Vinod Vaikuntanathan (MIT), and Thomas Vidick (Caltech); Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley; moderator).
12:00 pm1:00 pm
 
Betsy Ogburn (Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Matt Coudron (University of Maryland & NIST)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
Julius von Kügelgen (Max Planck Institute)
11:00 am12:00 pm
 
Rahul Singh (MIT)
1:30 pm2:30 pm
 
Vidya Muthukumar (Georgia Institute of Technology)
10:00 am11:30 am
 
Ny Vasil (California State University East Bay)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Michael I. Jordan (UC Berkeley)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
Angela Zhou (UC Berkeley), Rahul Singh (MIT), Patrick Burauel (CalTech)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Sean Carroll (Caltech and Santa Fe Institute)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
 
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Leverrier (INRIA)
11:00 am12:00 pm
 
Panel featuring Daniel Gottesman (University of Maryland), Matt Hastings (Microsoft Research), and Barbara Terhal (TU Delft); Umesh Vazirani (UC Berkeley; moderator).
12:00 pm1:00 pm
 
Issa Kohler-Hausmann (Professor of Law at Yale Law School) Panelists: Shamik Dasgupta (UC Berkeley), Robin Dembroff (Yale), & Maegan Fairchild (University of Michigan)  
2:00 pm3:30 pm
 
Yanjun Han (UC Berkeley)
3:30 pm4:30 pm
 
Kevin Leyton-Brown (University of British Columbia)
2:00 pm3:00 pm
 
 
Add to My Calendar